History

LIFE MEMBERS

1961 F. Melvin
F. Hutton
1989
Mrs. C. Page
1963 T. Panizza 1990
Mrs. D. Damiani
1966 C. Twomey  1996 D. Hill
1967 D. Scott  2000 R. Scott
M. Twomey
J. Prowse
D. Williams
C. Cahill
D. Page
1969 C. Carruthers 2002 I. Reid
1970 G. Hurst
Mrs L. Damiani
M. Davies
2004 H. Norman
C. Piacentini
1971 J. Italiano
L. Kerr
 2008 D. Harris
N. Foale
1972 Mrs. A. E. Wovodich 2010 B. Fitzgerald
1974 P. Page 2011 R. Thompson
1975 R. Bell
Mrs. R. Bell
M. McKeaig
2013 Will Oelsnik
1977 E. R. C. (Rowley) Roberts
K. Taylor
1978 J. Demarti
1980 H. Norton
1980 D. Reid
1981 P. Butcher
M. Elson
1985 C. Hurst
J. Italiano
C. Page
1986 V. Page
1987 C. Damiani
S. Hymus
A. Jeffery
T. Lance

LEAGUE COACHES

1959 C. Boot 1995 – 96 A. Conti
1960 – 61 D. Dixon 1997 R. Gasmire
1962 – 63 P. Guy 1998 – 99 A. Macnish
1964 B. Myles 2000 – 01 G. Terpou
1965 – 66 T. Banks 2002 A. Stewart
1967 B. Pross 2003
A. Stewart/C. Swallow
1968 – 71 S. Simeon 2004 A. Daniels
1972 J. Martinson 2005 A. Daniels/T. House
1973 – 74 D. Palmer 2006 – 08 B. Roberts
1975 – 77 P. Mahony 2009 P. Butcher
1978 – 79 T. House 2010 – 11 A. Crane
1980 – 81 P. Butcher 2012 – 13 A. McDonald
1982 P. Butcher/Kelly Allsop 2014 R. Barnard
1983 Kelly Allsop 2015  – 16 G. Dehring
1984 Kim Allsop 2017 B. Maguire
1985 – 86 B. Hollingsworth
1987 J. Leyendekkers
1988 K. Douglas/M. Elson
1989 – 94 P. Betti

PRESIDENTS

1959 – 60 F. Melvin 1997 G. Dawes
1961 – 62 O. Jilley 1998 D. Potter
1963 F. Hutton 1999-02 D.McCausland
1964 – 65 G. Baker 2003-04 B. Fitzgerald
1966 – 69 D. Scott 2005 P.Hart
1970 – 73 T. Panizza 2006-09 G. Mumme
1974 – 75 J. Italiano 2010-12 D.Tamm
1976 – 78 N. W. Foale 2013 G.Mumme
1979 L. D. Harris 2014-15 P. Napoli
1980 – 82 C. Damiani 2016-17 G.Bock
1983 – 84 P. Page
1985 – 86 J. Italiano
1987 – 90 R. Repacholi
1991 – 94 C. Damiani
1995 – 96 K. Host

LEAGUE BEST & FAIREST

1959 Edgar Taylor 1989 M. Blakely
1960 Stan Perejimbida 1990 D. Best
1961 Les Kerr 1991 J. Sullivan
1962 Frank Ward 1992 B. Glass
1963 Wally Brown 1993 A. Conti
1964 Ray Scott 1994 T. Batt
1965 Frank Ward 1995 B. Glass
1966 Ted Banks 1996 B. Richards
1967 Don Page 1997 B. Maguire
1968 D. Page 1998 C. Bennell
1969 S. Simeon 1999 M. Kelly
1970 P. Page 2000 S. Reed
1971 R. King 2001 C. Bennell
1972 Neil Taylor 2002 A. Kelly
1973 D. Barnard 2003 T. Nancarrow
1974 – 76 J. Demarti 2004 S. Reed
1977 K. Jilley 2005 W. Oelsnik
1978 P. Butcher 2006 D. Watkins
1979 W. Waldock 2007 W. Oelsnik
1980 M. Elson 2008 Matt Buchanan
1981 G. Binder 2009 W. Oelsnik
1982 S. Stewart 2010 – 11 C. Atthowe
1983 P. Scott 2012 B. Page
1984 G. Bock 2013 Jai Cormack
1985 K. Osbourne 2014 C. Atthowe
1986 R. Prowse 2015 K. Bloxsidge
1987 N. Carroll 2016 Jace Cormack
1988 T. Batt

HAYWARD MEDALISTS

1963 Wally Brown
1964 Ray Scott
1972 David Barnard
1989 Mark Blakely
1990 Darren Best
1992 Brett Glass
2016 Jace Cormack