History
LIFE MEMBERS
1961 | F. Melvin | 1989 | Mrs. C. Page |
F. Hutton | 1990 | Mrs. D. Damiani | |
1963 | T. Panizza | 1996 | D. Hill |
1966 | C. Twomey | 2000 | R. Scott |
1967 | D. Scott | M. Twomey | |
1969 | C. Carruthers | J. Prowse | |
1970 | G. Hurst | D. Williams | |
L. Damiani | C. Cahill | ||
Mrs L. Damiani | D. Page | ||
M. Davies | 2002 | I. Reid | |
1971 | J. Italiano | 2004 | H. Norman |
L. Kerr | C. Piacentini | ||
1972 | Mrs. A.E. Wovodich | 2008 | N. Foale |
1974 | P. Page | L.D. Harris | |
1975 | R. Bell | 2010 | B. Fitzgerald |
Mrs. R. Bell | 2011 | R. Thompson | |
M. McKeaig | 2013 | W. Oelsnik | |
1977 | E.R.C. (Rowley) Roberts | 2015 | S. Jas |
K. Taylor | M. Harris | ||
1978 | J. Demarti | G. Mumme | |
1980 | H. Norton | 2017 | M. Buchanan |
D. Reid | C. Atthowe | ||
1981 | P. Butcher | P. Scott | |
M. Elson | 2019 | Mrs J. Scott | |
1985 | C. Hurst | C. Gray | |
J. Italiano | P. Napoli | ||
C. Page | 2020 | M. Scott | |
1986 | V. Page | ||
1987 | C. Damiani | ||
S. Hymus | |||
A. Jeffery | |||
T. Lance |
LEAGUE COACHES
1959 | C. Boot | 1995-96 | A. Conti |
1960-61 | D. Dixon | 1997-98 | R. Gasmire |
1962-63 | P. Guy | 1999 | A. Macnish |
1964 | B. Myles | 2000-01 | G. Terpou |
1965-66 | T. Banks | 2002 | A. Stewart |
1967 | B. Pross | 2003 | A. Stewart/C. Swallow |
1968-71 | S. Simeon | 2004 | A. Daniels |
1972 | J. Martinson | 2005 | A. Daniels/T. House |
1973-74 | D. Palmer | 2006-08 | B. Roberts |
1975-77 | P. Mahony | 2009 | P. Butcher |
1978-79 | T. House | 2010-11 | A. Crane |
1980-81 | P. Butcher | 2012-13 | A. McDonald |
1982 | P. Butcher/Kelly Allsop | 2014 | R. Barnard |
1983 | Kelly Allsop | 2015-16 | G. Dehring |
1984 | Kim Allsop | 2017-19 | B. Maguire |
1985-86 | B. Hollingsworth | 2020-22 | D. Rigby |
1987 | J. Leyendekkers | 2023- | C. Kinninmont |
1988 | K. Douglas/M. Elson | ||
1989-94 | P. Betti |
PRESIDENTS
1959-60 | F. Melvin | 1997 | G. Dawes |
1961-62 | O. Jilley | 1998 | D. Potter |
1963 | F. Hutton | 1999-02 | D. McCausland |
1964-65 | G. Baker | 2003-04 | B. Fitzgerald |
1966-69 | D. Scott | 2005-06 | P. Hart |
1970-73 | T. Panizza | 2007-09 | G. Mumme |
1974-75 | J. Italiano | 2010-12 | D. Tamm |
1976-78 | N.W. Foale | 2013 | G. Mumme |
1979 | L.D. Harris | 2014-15 | P. Napoli |
1980-82 | C. Damiani | 2016-18 | G. Bock |
1983-84 | P. Page | 2019 | D. Demarti |
1985-86 | J. Italiano | 2020-21 | M. Upson |
1987-90 | R. Repacholi | 2022-2023 | D. Panizza |
1991-94 | C. Damiani | 2023- | T. Kent |
1995-96 | K. Host |
LEAGUE BEST & FAIREST
1959 | Edgar Taylor | 1991 | J. Sullivan |
1960 | Stan Perejmibida | 1992 | B. Glass |
1961 | Les Kerr | 1993 | A. Conti |
1962 | Frank Ward | 1994 | T. Batt |
1963 | Wally Brown | 1995 | B. Glass |
1964 | Ray Scott | 1996 | B. Richards |
1965 | Frank Ward | 1997 | B. Maguire |
1966 | Ted Banks | 1998 | C. Bennell |
1967 | Don Page | 1999 | M. Kelly |
1968 | D. Page | 2000 | S. Reed |
1969 | S. Simeon | 2001 | C. Bennell |
1970 | P. Page | 2002 | A. Kelly |
1971 | R. King | 2003 | T. Nancarrow |
1972 | Neil Taylor | 2004 | S. Reed |
1973 | D. Barnard | 2005 | W. Oelsnik |
1974-76 | J. Demarti | 2006 | D. Watkins |
1977 | K. Jilley | 2007 | W. Oelsnik |
1978 | P. Butcher | 2008 | M. Buchanan |
1979 | W. Waldock | 2009 | W. Oelsnik |
1980 | M. Elson | 2010-11 | C. Atthowe |
1981 | G. Binder | 2012 | B. Page |
1982 | S. Stewart | 2013 | Jye Cormack |
1983 | P. Scott | 2014 | C. Atthowe |
1984 | G. Bock | 2015 | K. Bloxsidge |
1985 | K. Osborne | 2016 | Jace Cormack |
1986 | R. Prowse | 2017 | C. Atthowe |
1987 | N. Carroll | 2018 | G. Jetta |
1988 | T. Batt | 2019-20 | J. Bowe |
1989 | M. Blakely | 2021 | M. Kings |
1990 | D. Best | 2022-23 | G. Humphries |
HAYWARD MEDALLISTS
1963 | Wally Brown | ||
1964 | Ray Scott | ||
1972 | David Barnard | ||
1989 | Mark Blakely | ||
1990 | Darren Best | ||
1992 | Brett Glass | ||
2016 | Jace Cormack |